Tentative 2022 Schedule

(Subject to Change(s))

Friday November 4

11:00 – Registration Opens

12:30 – Doors open – exhibitors, vendors, gallery open

1:15 – Theda Phoenix – meditative soundscapes

1:30 – Opening dedications, prayers, announcements

2:00 – Hanifa Washington – “Sacred Activism and Collective Liberation: A Story Sharing &
          Somatic Experience”

3:00 – Chief Phil Lane Jr – Talk Tile TBA

4:00 – Laurel Anne Sugden and Josip Orlovac – “Huachuma/San Pedro in the Wild: Building
          Sustainable Futures for Sacred Plants”

5:00 – Crystal Dawn – Talk title TBA

5:45 – 7:15 – Dinner

7:00 – Theda Phoenix – meditative soundscapes

7:15 – Re-opening – re-dedication/prayers

7:30 – Wade Davis -“The Psychedelic Journey: Past, Present, Future”

8:30 – Selma Holden – “Building Resilience: Medicine Practices for Navigating Climate Crisis”

9:30 – 11:00 –  Bonus “by donation”  event TBA

Saturday November 5

8:30 – doors open

9:15 – Theda Phoenix – meditative soundscapes

9:30 – opening remarks etc. – re-opening

9:45 – Paul Stamets and Pam Kryskow – inspirational message live from Florida.

10:05 – Miguel Carillo and don Raphael Pizano – “Protecting the Sacred Peyote Territory of
           Wirikuta for All Life on Earth.”

10:45 – Jamie Wheal – “Mapping the Mysto: Towards an Integrated Theory of High Weirdness”

11:45 – pre-lunch announcements

12:00 – lunch, book signings

12:30 – Lunch hour mini-workshop – TBA

1:00 – Theda Phoenix – meditative soundscapes

1:15 – Nicole Horseherder – Talk title TBA

2:10 – Chris Bache -“A Visionary Experience of the Birth of the Future Human”

3:00 – Break – exhibitor/vendor tables open

3:20 – Vanessa Yuen – live music

3:40 – Zoe Helene – “We Are Nature”

4:40 – Kelly Dunn and Josh Sarvis – “Cannabis: Earth Medicine for the World”

5:30 – Announcements, dinner

7:00 – Cannabis Ceremony – host Stephen Gray, with Theda Phoenix, Shine Edgar and more . . .

9:00 – Shine Edgar and Friend(s) – Live music for dancing

 

Sunday November 6

**Time changes back 1hr at 2:30am**

8:30 – doors open, exhibitors/vendors open

9:15 – Theda Phoenix – meditative soundscapes

9:30 – Announcements etc.

9:45 – Chris Kilham – “The Sunday Morning Psychedelic ‘Sermon'”

10:45 – Belinda Eriacho – “The Turning of the Soil in the Time of Re-Awakening”

11:35 – Psychedelic Association of Canada

11:45 – Announcements, lunch, books signings

12:30 – Lunch hour mini-workshop – TBA

1:15 – Jeremy Narby – “Plant Teachers: Ayahuasca, Tobacco, Cannabis”

2:15 – Dennis McKenna – “BioGnosis: Building Bridges Between Ancestral Wisdom and
          Science”

3:00 – Yaya Erin Rivera Merriman – “Remember, Reclaim, Reweave, Rejoice: Psilocybin as
          Matrifocal Sacrament”

4:00 – Bruce Damer – “Endo and Exo: Sources and Practices of Visionary Experience”

4:50 – Thank you and ceremonial closing

7:30 – VIP Dinner & After-party (Location to TBA)